中文版   |   English
Product
200/400G Transceivers
100G Transceivers
40G Transceivers
Active Optical Cable
Product Catalog
    Contact us

    Tel:86-27-87106345
    E-mail:sales@rayoptek.com
    Adress:G3-201,New Energy Building,No.999 Gao Xin Road, Wuhan, China

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4

    Data Rate : 100Gb/s; Distance: 100M ~ 200M; Package: QSFP28; Connector: MPO.

    Product display

    Features

     Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

     Transmission data rate up to 28Gbit/s per channel

     Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

     Low power consumption <2.5W

     Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

     3.3V power supply voltage

     RoHS 6 compliant

     Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

     MPO connector receptacle

     Built-in digital diagnostic function

     

    Applications

     IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 

     Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

     Data center


    Order Information

    Part Number

    Product Description

    RT-MA0S85-C00

    4X25.78125G QSFP28 SR4, MPO connector, 4DDM,70M on OM3

    RT-MA0V85-C00

    4X25.78125G QSFP28 eSR4, MPO connector, 100M on OM3,300m on OM4.

    Related products recommended