1

Technical Support

We are committed to providing customers with miniaturized, low-power, and low-cost optical communication devices and modules.

MORE

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP-40G-SR4


QSFP-40G-SR4

Product description

Product Features

4 CWDM channels MUX/DEMUX design

Keywords:

QSFP+ 40G

Product Features

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

QSFP+ 40G

Details


1

  QSFP-40G-SR4 Optical transceiver modules

  Product Features

  ➢ 4 CWDM channels MUX/DEMUX design

  ➢ Data rates up to 11.2Gb/s per wavelength

  ➢ QSFP+ MSA compliant

  ➢ IEEE 802.3ba electrical interface

  ➢ Digital diagnostic capabilities

  ➢ QDR/DDR Infiniband data rate compliance

  ➢ 150m on 0M3 MMF, 2km on SMF

  ➢ Operation box temperature. 0~ 70°C

  ➢ Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  ➢ LC Duplex Connectors

 

  Applications

  ➢ 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet Link

  ➢ Infiniband QDR and DDR Interconnect

  ➢ Client 40G data communication connection

 

  c

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us