1

PRODUCT NAME

OSFP-800G-SR8


OSFP-800G-SR8

Product description

800G OSFP SR8 0 to 70℃ 100m MMF VCSEL 850nm PIN

Product Features

➢VCSEL+PIN, Built-in digital diagnostic function   
➢≤14W Low Power Consumption   
➢Transmission data rate up to53.125Gbit/s per channel   
➢Up to 60m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF   
➢Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA Compliant

Keywords:

数字诊断能力

产品特点

OSFP-800G

Classification:

OSFP 800G SR8

Details


1

P/N

RT-ZE0S85-C00

Form Factor

OSFP

Data Rate

800G

Protocol

SR8

Wavelength

850nm

Reach

100m

Cable type

MMF

Connector

MPO

TX Power

-4.6~4

RX Sensitivity

-6.4

Power Consumption

<14

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


Copyright©Wuhan Rayoptek Co., Ltd.

图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us