1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP-40G-LR4 E-temp


QSFP-40G-LR4 E-temp

Product description

QSFP+ 40GBase LR4 1310nm 10km SMF DOM 2LC -20~85℃ Optical transceiver modules

Product Features


➢Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
➢QSFP+ MSA compliant
➢Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
➢Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength
➢4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
➢Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
➢Operating case temperature: -20 to85℃
➢Maximum power consumption 2.5W
➢LC duplex connector
➢RoHS compliant

Keywords:

QSFP-40G-eLR4

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

QSFP+ 40G

Details


1

P/N

RT-Q40LCM-H00

Form Factor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40G

Protocol

LR4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

10km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-6.5~2

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.5

Power Consumption(W)

<2.5

Operating case temperature

-20~85℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01Z15-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1550nm 80km Rev.D00A

286.6KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us