1

Technical Support

We are committed to providing customers with miniaturized, low-power, and low-cost optical communication devices and modules.

MORE

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP-40G-LR4-20KM


QSFP-40G-LR4-20KM

Product description

QSFP+ 40GBase eLR4 1310nm 20km SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢Duplex LC connector
➢Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
➢Maximum power consumption 3.5W
➢Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
➢Up to 20km transmission of SMF
➢For Data Center and 40G Telecom connections
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant

Keywords:

QSFP-40G-eLR4

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

QSFP+ 40G

Details


1

P/N

RT-Q40TCM-C00

Form Factor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40G

Protocol

LR4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

20km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-7~2.3

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-12

Power Consumption(W)

<3.5

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us