1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP-40G-PSM4-40KM


QSFP-40G-PSM4-40KM

Product description

QSFP+ 40GBase PSM ER4 1310nm 40km SMF DOM MTP/MPO Optical transceiver modules

Product Features


➢Four-channel full-duplex transceivermodules
➢ Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
➢Up to 40KM transmission of singlemode fiber
➢Low power consumption <4W
➢Operating case temperature: 0 to70℃
➢3.3V power supply voltage
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
➢RoHS 6 compliant
➢Single MPO connector receptacle
➢Built-in digital diagnostic function

Keywords:

QSFP-40G-eLR4

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

QSFP+ 40G

Details


1

P/N

RT-F40E13-I00

Form Factor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40G

Protocol

PSM4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

40km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

MPO

TX Power(dBm)

-2.7~5.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-18

Power Consumption(W)

<4

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us