1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP-40G-LX4


QSFP-40G-LX4

Product description

QSFP+ 40GBase LX4 1310nm 2km SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢Duplex LC connector
➢4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
➢Up to 150m over MMF, 2km over SMF
➢Maximum power consumption 3.5W
➢Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
➢For 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet Links, InfinibandQDRandDDR interconnects, Client-side 40G datacom connections

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

QSFP+ 40G

Details


1

P/N

RT-Q40PCM-C00

Form Factor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40G

Protocol

LX4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

150m/2km

Cable type

MMF/SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-5~3.5(for MMF)/-7~2.3(for SMF)

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.5(for MMF)/-11.5(for SMF)

Power Consumption(W)

<3.5

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01U85-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 850nm 550m Rev.D00A

286.2KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us