1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP28-100G-SR4


QSFP28-100G-SR4

Product description

100GBase QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MMF DOM MTP/MPO Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢VCSEL+PIN, Built-in digital diagnostic function   
➢≤2.5W Low Power Consumption   
➢Transmission data rate up to25.78125Gbit/s per channel   
➢Up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF   
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Keywords:

QSFP-40G-eLR4

Optical transceiver modules

Classification:

QSFP28 100G

Details


1

P/N

RT-MA0S85-C00

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Protocol

SR4

Wavelength

850nm

Reach

100m

Cable type

MMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power

-6~2.4

RX Sensitivity

-10.3

Power Consumption

<2.5

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01U85-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 850nm 550m Rev.D00A

286.2KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us