1

PRODUCT NAME

SFP-10G-ER


SFP-10G-ER

Product description

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
➢Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
➢Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
➢Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
➢Maximum link length of 40km on SMF

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

SFP+ 10G

Details


1

P/N

RT-P10E15-C00

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

10G

Protocol

ER

Wavelength

1550nm

Reach

40km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-1~4

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-15.8

Power Consumption(W)

<1

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us