1

PRODUCT NAME

SFP-10G-LR-BIDI


SFP-10G-LR-BIDI

Product description

10G SFP+ LR BIDI 10km SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢Up to 10.3125Gbps Data Links
➢1270nm DFB /1330 DFB laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver
➢Maximum link length of 10km on 9/125um SMF
➢Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
➢LC receptacles
➢Low power dissipation
➢RoHS compliant and lead-free
➢Support Digital Diagnostic Monitor interface
➢Single +3.3V power supply
➢Compliant with SFF-8472

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Classification:

SFP+ 10G

Details


1

P/N

RT-B10LXX-C00

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

10G

Protocol

LR BIDI

Wavelength

1270/1330nm

Reach

10km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

LC

TX Power(dBm)

-8.2~0.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-14.4

Power Consumption(W)

<1

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01Z15-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1550nm 80km Rev.D00A

286.6KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us