1

PRODUCT NAME

SFP-1.25G-SR


SFP-1.25G-SR

Product description

1.25G SFP SR 850nm 550m SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢≤ 0.8W Low Power Consumption
➢LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
➢For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
➢Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant

Keywords:

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Optical transceiver modules

Maximum power consumption 3.5W

Classification:

SFP 1G

Details


1

P/N

RT-G01U85-C00

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1.25G

Protocol

SR

Wavelength

850nm

Reach

550m

Cable type

MMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-9.5~0

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-24

Power Consumption(W)

<1

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01U85-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 850nm 550m Rev.D00A

286.2KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us