1

PRODUCT NAME

SFP28-25G-LR


SFP28-25G-LR

Product description

25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km SMF DOM 2LC Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢Supports 25.78125Gb/s bit rate
➢1310nm DFB Laser transmitter and PIN/TIAreceiver
➢Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
➢Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
➢Duplex LC receptacles
➢Single 3.3V power supply
➢Maximum power dissipation < 1.2W

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

Classification:

SFP28 25G

Details


1

P/N

RT-PAZL13-C00

Form Factor

SFP28

Data Rate

25G

Protocol

LR

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

10km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

-7~-2

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-12

Power Consumption(W)

<1.2

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us