1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP28-100G-PSM4


QSFP28-100G-PSM4

Product description

100GBase QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km SMF DOM MTP/MPO Optical transceiver modules

Product Features

➢High Quality OCLARO Chip
➢DFB+PIN, Built-in digital diagnostic function
➢≤3.5W Low Power Consumption
➢Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
➢Up to 2km transmission of SMF
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

High Quality

Pluggable

Classification:

QSFP28 100G

Details


1

P/N

RT-FA0G13-C00

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Protocol

PSM4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

2km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

MPO

TX Power(dBm)

-6~2

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.35

Power Consumption(W)

<3.5

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us