1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP28-100G-LR4-20km


QSFP28-100G-LR4-20km

Product description

100GBase QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km SMF DOM LC Optical Transceiver

Product Features

High Quality OCLARO Chip DFB+PIN, Built-in digital diagnostic function ≤4W Low Power Consumption Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 Up to 20km reach for G.652 SMF Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant For Data Center and Telecom Applications

Keywords:

Optical transceiver modules

QSFP28-100G-LR4-20km

Classification:

QSFP28 100G

Details


1

P/N

RT-QA0TLM-C00

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Protocol

LR4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

20km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

TX Power(dBm)

0.5~4.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-9.6

Power Consumption(W)

<4

Operating case temperature

0~70

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01L13-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1310nm 10km Rev.D00A

287.7KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us