1

Technical Support

We are committed to providing customers with miniaturized, low-power, and low-cost optical communication devices and modules.

MORE

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP28-100G-LR4-RX


QSFP28-100G-LR4-RX

Product description

100GBase QSFP28 LR4 Receiver only 1310nm 10km SMF DOM LC

Product Features

➢RX only, built-in digital diagnostic function
➢Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
➢Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
➢Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
➢For Data Center and Telecom Applications

Keywords:

QSFP28-100G-LR4-RX

Optical transceiver modules

Classification:

QSFP28 100G

Details


1

P/N

RT-QA0LLM-CR0

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Protocol

LR4

Wavelength

1310nm

Reach

10km

Cable type

SMF

Connector

2LC

RX Power(dBm)

-10.6~4.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-8.6

Power Consumption(W)

<1.5

Operating case temperature

0~70℃

Warranty

3 years

Attachment Download


RT-G01U85-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 850nm 550m Rev.D00A

286.2KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us