1

PRODUCT NAME

QSFP28-100G-ER4


QSFP28-100G-ER4

Product description

QSFP+ 40G LX4 150M/2KM 1310nm Optical Transceiver module

Product Features

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

Keywords:

QSFP+ 40G

SR4 300M

50M/2KM

Classification:

QSFP28 100G

Details


1

  QSFP28-100G-ER4 Optical transceiver modules

  QSFP+ 40G LX4 150M/2KM 1310nm Optical Transceiver module

  Product Features

  ➢4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

  ➢Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

  ➢QSFP+ MSA compliant

  ➢IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface

  ➢Digital diagnostic capabilities

  ➢Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

  ➢Up to 150m transmission on 0M3 MMF or 2km transmission on SMF

  ➢Operating case temperature: 0~ 70°C

  ➢Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  ➢LC duplex connector

 

  Applications

  ➢40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet Links

  ➢Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  ➢Client-side 40G datacom connections

 

  c

Attachment Download


RT-G01E15-C(I)00 SFP 1.25Gbs 1550nm 40km Rev.D00A

285.9KB

Product Inquiry


图片名称

High-Speed Optical Module Innovation Pioneers

G3-201,New Energy Building,

No.999 GaoXin Road,

Wuhan, China,430206
sales@rayoptek.com
027-87106345

Follow us


图片名称

WeChat sweep online contact us